Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Lee
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 670-3360
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $460,000
Hard to find! Turn key beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home, Great for 1st time buyer & investor. Very bright separate Living room and family room with a cozy fireplace. Complete New Kitchen with Quartz Counter, New Laminate floor through out, New exterior and interior paint, All New LED lighting with nightlights, All New Dual pane windows & 2 new sliding door, New Bathroom fixture and shower door, Central Heat & Air, Stucco wall, garage with opener. over 8400sqft Huge pool size lot ADU possible, can drive-in RV & all your toys. Ready to move in. Walk to Ranch 99 market, schools, parks, this one MUST see...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Stormy B | $468,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Tse Wilson Shun Tang | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Stormy B | $93,600 | |
| Closed | Yang Stormy B | $93,600 | |
| Open | Yang Stormy B | $388,500 | |
| Closed | Yang Stormy B | $388,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $468,000 | +0.6% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +34.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -7.2% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $377,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $377,000 | -2.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $345,000 | $110,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $140,807 | $38,386 | $102,421 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $138,047 | $37,634 | $100,413 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $135,342 | $36,897 | $98,445 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $132,689 | $36,174 | $96,515 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $131,330 | $35,804 | $95,526 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $128,755 | $35,102 | $93,653 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $126,231 | $34,414 | $91,817 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $123,757 | $33,740 | $90,017 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $121,331 | $33,079 | $88,252 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $119,510 | $32,583 | $86,927 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $117,170 | $31,945 | $85,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Lee
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 670-3360
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pak Vang
Amen Real Estate
(916) 426-6403
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephen Moller
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 532-9000
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225049366
APN: 049-0440-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.