53 Garner Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,162 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Garner Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $171,041, approximately $111 per square foot. 53 Garner Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Harold
Bought by
Giardelli William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,710
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Bowden Donald and Bowden Keisha
Bought by
Reyes Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardelli William | $12,300 | None Available | |
| Reyes Harold | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giardelli William | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $159,000 | $17,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $443 | $79,000 | $4,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $400 | $79,000 | $4,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $397 | $79,000 | $4,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $397 | $79,000 | $4,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $300 | $79,000 | $4,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $232 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $949 | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $3,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map