530 Douglas St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $87,377 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Douglas St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $135,094, approximately $100 per square foot. 530 Douglas St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Luckett Kelvin D
Bought by
Chambers Lesaunia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Lesaunia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $4,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $4,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $4,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |