605 E Dinkins St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $133,876 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Dinkins St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $180,969, approximately $99 per square foot. 605 E Dinkins St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $888 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $971 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $835 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $7,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $7,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $7,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $7,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $7,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $8,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $8,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $8,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map