5301 SE 31st St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 SE 31st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $409,254, approximately $370 per square foot. 5301 SE 31st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Pelton Garth P
Bought by
Keene Joshua and Keene Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,895
Outstanding Balance
$369,128
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Joshua | $409,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keene Joshua | $400,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |