5307 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $566,409
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $532,102, approximately $459 per square foot. 5307 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Haskins Cheryl R and Nardinger Cheryl R
Bought by
Mercier Wallick W and Mercier Kelly T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Nardinger Gregory P
Bought by
Nardinger Cheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Hagglund Clara L
Bought by
Nardinger Gregory P and Nardinger Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercier Wallick W | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nardinger Cheryl R | -- | -- | |
| Nardinger Gregory P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $593 | $478,300 | $389,300 | $89,000 |
| 2025 | $589 | $419,200 | $333,700 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $589 | $425,400 | $339,900 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $463,400 | $376,000 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $330,500 | $254,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $333,900 | $191,000 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $310,900 | $170,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $288,900 | $161,000 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $251,100 | $132,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $303 | $219,000 | $104,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $322 | $189,500 | $93,000 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $348 | $169,700 | $74,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map