5307 Stonewood Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,914 - $855,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Stonewood Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $823,729, approximately $338 per square foot. 5307 Stonewood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Theobald Forrest D and Theobald Ellen M
Bought by
Theobald Forrest D and Theobald Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theobald Forrest D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $165,066 | $31,026 | $134,040 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $158,658 | $29,822 | $128,836 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $155,548 | $29,238 | $126,310 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $152,499 | $28,665 | $123,834 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $150,937 | $28,372 | $122,565 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $147,978 | $27,816 | $120,162 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $145,077 | $27,272 | $117,805 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $142,234 | $26,738 | $115,496 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $139,446 | $26,214 | $113,232 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $137,353 | $25,821 | $111,532 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $134,665 | $25,316 | $109,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map