531 W Mesa Way Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 W Mesa Way, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $2,070,726, approximately $748 per square foot. 531 W Mesa Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2016
Sold by
Poochigian Hilary B
Bought by
Poochigian Hillary B and The Poochigian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Larson Christine and Poochigian Hilary B
Bought by
Poochigian Hilary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,941
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,480,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Munzer Susan W and Trust Of Susan W Munzer
Bought by
Larson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Munzer Susan W
Bought by
Munzer Susan W and Trust Of Susan W Munzer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Munzer William J
Bought by
Munzer Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poochigian Hillary B | -- | None Available | |
| Poochigian Hilary B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Larson Christine | $1,175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Munzer Susan W | -- | -- | |
| Munzer Susan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poochigian Hilary B | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Christine | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,425 | $1,639,531 | $1,263,655 | $375,876 |
| 2024 | $20,425 | $1,607,384 | $1,238,878 | $368,506 |
| 2023 | $20,090 | $1,575,868 | $1,214,587 | $361,281 |
| 2022 | $16,641 | $1,360,000 | $1,050,900 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $15,685 | $1,280,000 | $989,100 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $14,541 | $1,166,000 | $901,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $14,468 | $1,166,000 | $901,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $11,675 | $980,000 | $757,400 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $11,366 | $980,000 | $757,400 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | $11,496 | $980,000 | $757,400 | $222,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map