5313 E 19th Place Indianapolis, IN 46218
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 E 19th Place, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $136,400, approximately $189 per square foot. 5313 E 19th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,311 | $57,000 | $6,300 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $51,600 | $6,300 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $47,500 | $6,300 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $44,600 | $6,300 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $994 | $44,100 | $6,300 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $47,900 | $6,300 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $55,300 | $6,300 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map