5319 Carlo Ct Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,651 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 Carlo Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $445,913, approximately $347 per square foot. 5319 Carlo Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Flores Marco
Bought by
Flores Marco and Flores Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Outstanding Balance
$331,494
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Elizabeth
Bought by
Flores Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Flores Marco
Bought by
Flores Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Lavi Massoud
Bought by
Flores Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,661
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
San Pedro Ferdinand P
Bought by
Bank United
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry C
Bought by
Sanpedro Ferdinand P and Sanpedro Ristina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,401
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Marco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Marco | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Marco | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores Marco | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bank United | $103,528 | -- | |
| Sanpedro Ferdinand P | $85,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Marco | $345,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marco | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marco | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marco | $142,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanpedro Ferdinand P | $86,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $214,037 | $33,819 | $180,218 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $209,841 | $33,156 | $176,685 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $205,727 | $32,506 | $173,221 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $201,694 | $31,869 | $169,825 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $197,741 | $31,245 | $166,496 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $191,877 | $30,319 | $161,558 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $188,116 | $29,725 | $158,391 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $180,814 | $28,572 | $152,242 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $167,000 | $26,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $161,000 | $25,500 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map