Estimated Value: $608,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Dawn Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $652,616, approximately $287 per square foot. 532 Dawn Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $195,420 | $47,533 | $147,887 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $191,589 | $46,601 | $144,988 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $187,834 | $45,688 | $142,146 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $184,152 | $44,793 | $139,359 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $180,542 | $43,915 | $136,627 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $178,692 | $43,465 | $135,227 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $175,189 | $42,613 | $132,576 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $171,755 | $41,778 | $129,977 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $168,388 | $40,959 | $127,429 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $165,087 | $40,156 | $124,931 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $159,424 | $38,779 | $120,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map