Estimated Value: $493,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Denise Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $519,268, approximately $392 per square foot. 535 Denise Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Beltran Jose
Bought by
Beltran Jose and Beltran Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,902
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Beltran Juan M and Beltran Maria
Bought by
Beltran Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Hsu Yuan C and Hsu Rita S
Bought by
Beltran Juan and Beltran Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,540
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beltran Jose | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Beltran Jose | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Beltran Juan | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Jose | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Beltran Jose | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Juan | $99,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $341,211 | $99,518 | $241,693 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $334,521 | $97,567 | $236,954 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $327,962 | $95,654 | $232,308 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $321,532 | $93,779 | $227,753 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $315,229 | $91,941 | $223,288 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $311,998 | $90,999 | $220,999 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $305,881 | $89,215 | $216,666 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $299,884 | $87,466 | $212,418 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $294,004 | $85,751 | $208,253 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $225,000 | $66,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map