5324 Monaco Ln Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,320 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Monaco Ln, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $512,080, approximately $266 per square foot. 5324 Monaco Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Celis Juan and Celis Ana
Bought by
Paredes Joventino and Paredes Esthela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$103,843
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$408,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Jones Lawrence P and Jones Patricia E
Bought by
Celis Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,506
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Joventino | $155,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Celis Juan | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Joventino | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Celis Juan | $176,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $200,064 | $40,010 | $160,054 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $196,142 | $39,226 | $156,916 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $192,297 | $38,457 | $153,840 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $188,527 | $37,703 | $150,824 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $184,831 | $36,964 | $147,867 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $179,350 | $35,868 | $143,482 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $175,834 | $35,165 | $140,669 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $169,007 | $33,800 | $135,207 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $166,470 | $33,293 | $133,177 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $163,210 | $32,641 | $130,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map