NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2020

Last sale price $267,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Stunning Tenaya Home just hit the market!! This 3 bed 2 bath home features a walk in closet and jetted tub in the master. Additionally this home has a car port, open floor concept, new laminate flooring, and extra parking. The kitchen comes equipped with a gas range, stainless refrigerator and plenty of storage space. This well maintained home also boasts a fruit tree and quick access to the freeway for commuting. Only a 30 minute drive to the Tesla Gigafactory and a short drive to many conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitchell Ross

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.182275 Listed on: 09/05/2020

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Campbell

Haute Properties NV License #S.183942

Haute Properties NV

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $745

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Cabinets

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-661-14

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal
  • $275 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Tenaya Creek Association, Phone Number (775) 624-8942
  • Reno Community
  • Tenaya Creek Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Snow Removal

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$745

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 72.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Snow Removal
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Subdivision Name: Tenaya Creek
  • Directions: Orrcrest/Tenaya Creek
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1566.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Hug
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 744.81
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF6/MH
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 72.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.13
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 5662.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 275.0
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Structure Type Manufactured House: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes Snow Removal2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Tenaya Creek
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-624-8942
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1566.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 003-661-14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Zoning: SF6/MH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 744.81

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • HighSchool: Hug

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $267,000 +3.1% $170 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $259,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $645 $62,962 $23,695 $39,267
2025 $632 $61,329 $21,700 $39,629
2024 $632 $60,448 $19,950 $40,498
2023 $816 $59,465 $22,330 $37,135
2022 $793 $52,163 $18,725 $33,438
2021 $769 $46,435 $15,750 $30,685
2020 $745 $46,632 $14,945 $31,687
2019 $723 $44,220 $13,090 $31,130
2018 $702 $39,445 $9,135 $30,310
2017 $684 $39,659 $8,225 $31,434
2016 $666 $39,281 $7,560 $31,721
2015 $664 $28,320 $4,410 $23,910
2014 $1,665 $17,677 $8,750 $8,927
2013 -- $17,006 $6,300 $10,706
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 200012430

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.