NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Tenaya Creek community! The kitchen features a gas range, built in dishwasher, and features a breakfast nook. Home has a long driveway and a carport. The master suite features a tub/shower combo. Don't miss out on this great home!, Home is being sold 'as-is.' Buyer & Buyer's agent to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Rasner-Yacenda

Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC License #B.0143016 Listed on: 06/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Weyrick

Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC License #BS.144645

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,678

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • $325 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Tenaya Creek HOA / First Service Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00366116

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,678

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1785-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-473-8899
  • Special Conditions: HUD Owned, Real Estate Owned
  • Directions: Tenaya Creek
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Hug
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1678.36
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF6/MH
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 68.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.11
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 4791.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 325.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Structure Type Manufactured House: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Tenaya Creek HOA / First Service
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions H U D Owned: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Living Area4: 1080.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00366116
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Zoning: SF6/MH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1678.36

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • HighSchool: Hug

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $120 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $140,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,014 $56,254 $23,695 $32,559
2025 $941 $54,517 $21,700 $32,817
2024 $941 $53,410 $19,950 $33,460
2023 $871 $53,119 $22,330 $30,789
2022 $807 $46,349 $18,725 $27,624
2021 $749 $41,195 $15,750 $25,445
2020 $703 $41,188 $14,945 $26,243
2019 $669 $38,802 $13,090 $25,712
2018 $638 $34,171 $9,135 $25,036
2017 $610 $34,464 $8,225 $26,239
2016 $594 $33,969 $7,560 $26,409
2015 $1,678 $24,339 $4,410 $19,929
2014 $2,472 $16,293 $8,750 $7,543
2013 -- $15,263 $6,300 $8,963
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 160009374

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.