625 Ruby Creek Ln Reno, NV 89506
Panther Valley Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Ruby Creek Ln, Reno, NV 89506. 625 Ruby Creek Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $589 | $57,305 | $23,695 | $33,610 |
| 2025 | $767 | $55,637 | $21,700 | $33,937 |
| 2024 | $767 | $54,578 | $19,950 | $34,628 |
| 2023 | $745 | $54,208 | $22,330 | $31,878 |
| 2022 | $724 | $47,270 | $18,725 | $28,545 |
| 2021 | $703 | $42,097 | $15,750 | $26,347 |
| 2020 | $681 | $42,126 | $14,945 | $27,181 |
| 2019 | $661 | $39,757 | $13,090 | $26,667 |
| 2018 | $642 | $35,127 | $9,135 | $25,992 |
| 2017 | $623 | $35,112 | $8,225 | $26,887 |
| 2016 | $608 | $34,615 | $7,560 | $27,055 |
| 2015 | $607 | $24,822 | $4,410 | $20,412 |
| 2014 | $589 | $16,476 | $8,750 | $7,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,526 | $6,300 | $9,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map