5335 Stonethrow Ct Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,792/month
About This Home
Cute and cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home filled with natural light and vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. This charming home offers a comfortable layout with a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to enjoy the backyard and deck, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. Roof was replaced in 2019 and HVAC unit was replaced in 2025. Complete with a 2-car garage and great use of space, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,100 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- City Views
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Deck
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 116-060-018-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $122,956 | $35,121 | $87,835 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $120,546 | $34,433 | $86,113 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $118,183 | $33,758 | $84,425 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $115,867 | $33,097 | $82,770 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $113,597 | $32,449 | $81,148 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $112,433 | $32,117 | $80,316 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $110,230 | $31,488 | $78,742 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $108,070 | $30,871 | $77,199 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $105,952 | $30,266 | $75,686 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $103,875 | $29,673 | $74,202 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $102,316 | $29,228 | $73,088 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $100,313 | $28,656 | $71,657 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2311
APN: 116-060-018-000
- 846 Ridge Rd
- 633 Marijean Way
- 5570 Mountain View Dr
- 420 Silkwood Dr
- 465 Silkwood Dr
- 5923 Jonella Way Unit V
- 459 Red Cedar Dr
- 536 Country Oak Dr
- 448 Red Cedar Dr
- 458 Balsawood Dr
- 1131 Redwood Blvd
- 5802 Mountain View Dr
- 4722 Maple Trail
- 1050 Hillsdale Ct
- 740 Sweetgum Trail
- 944 Tuberose Trail
- 426 Milkwood Dr
- 370 Logwood Dr
- 808 Butternut Trail
- 5976 Sierra Dr
- 5391 Stonethrow Ct
- 835 Shiloh Ct Unit 1
- 835 Shiloh Ct Unit 3
- 410 Buckeye Terrace Unit 2
- 6053 Fallworth Dr
- 6073 Fallworth Dr
- 225 Ridgetop Dr Unit 216
- 426 Ridgecrest Trail
- 358 Reddington Dr
- 2820 Panorama Dr
- 550 Mission de Oro Dr
- 500 Hilltop Dr
- 933 July Way
- 1684 Dakota Way
- 6245 Gold Hills Ct
- 810 Mission de Oro Dr
- 847 Cally Ct Unit 1
- 3465 Magnums Way Unit 2
- 381 Bountiful Path
- 866 Spaniel Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.