5338 Seneca Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,822 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Seneca Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,131,706, approximately $451 per square foot. 5338 Seneca Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Nirma P and Rodriguez Miguel A
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel A and Rodriguez Nirma P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $585,202 | $201,532 | $383,670 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $573,728 | $197,580 | $376,148 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $562,479 | $193,706 | $368,773 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $551,450 | $189,907 | $361,543 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $540,638 | $186,184 | $354,454 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $535,096 | $184,276 | $350,820 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $524,605 | $180,663 | $343,942 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $514,320 | $177,121 | $337,199 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $504,237 | $173,649 | $330,588 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $494,351 | $170,245 | $324,106 |
| 2015 | $6,047 | $486,928 | $167,689 | $319,239 |
| 2014 | $5,973 | $477,392 | $164,405 | $312,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map