5348 Ridgefield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Ridgefield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $507,120, approximately $331 per square foot. 5348 Ridgefield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Ann Jennings Richard G and Ann Carole
Bought by
Jennings Richard and Jennings Carole Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $214,032 | $62,108 | $151,924 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $209,837 | $60,891 | $148,946 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $205,724 | $59,698 | $146,026 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $201,691 | $58,528 | $143,163 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $197,737 | $57,381 | $140,356 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $195,710 | $56,793 | $138,917 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $191,874 | $55,680 | $136,194 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $188,113 | $54,589 | $133,524 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $184,425 | $53,519 | $130,906 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $180,810 | $52,470 | $128,340 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $178,095 | $51,682 | $126,413 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $174,607 | $50,670 | $123,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map