5420 Milgray Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $703,461
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Milgray Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $645,865, approximately $252 per square foot. 5420 Milgray Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Patrick and Kelly Dana
Bought by
Kelly Patrick and Kelly Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Gracey James E
Bought by
Kelly Patrick and Kelly Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,377
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$639,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Gracey Mildred E
Bought by
Gracey James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Patrick | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gracey James E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Patrick | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracey James E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $422,290 | $124,576 | $297,714 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $414,011 | $122,134 | $291,877 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $405,894 | $119,740 | $286,154 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $397,937 | $117,393 | $280,544 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $390,136 | $115,092 | $275,044 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $386,136 | $113,912 | $272,224 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $378,566 | $111,679 | $266,887 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $371,144 | $109,490 | $261,654 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $363,868 | $107,344 | $256,524 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $356,735 | $105,240 | $251,495 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $351,378 | $103,660 | $247,718 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $344,496 | $101,630 | $242,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map