5350 Dunlop Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,484 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Dunlop Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $585,871, approximately $505 per square foot. 5350 Dunlop Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Anselmo
Bought by
Gutierrez Anselmo and Gutierrez Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Anselmo M
Bought by
Gutierrez Anselmo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Julie M
Bought by
Gutierrez Anselmo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Anselmo | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Anselmo M | -- | New Century Title | |
| Gutierrez Anselmo M | -- | New Century Title Glendale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Anselmo | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Anselmo M | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Anselmo M | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $175,671 | $58,551 | $117,120 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $168,851 | $56,278 | $112,573 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $165,541 | $55,175 | $110,366 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $162,296 | $54,094 | $108,202 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $160,633 | $53,540 | $107,093 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $157,485 | $52,491 | $104,994 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $154,398 | $51,462 | $102,936 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $151,371 | $50,453 | $100,918 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $148,404 | $49,464 | $98,940 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $146,176 | $48,722 | $97,454 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $143,314 | $47,768 | $95,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map