5351 Holmes Place Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 Holmes Place, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,437,230, approximately $537 per square foot. 5351 Holmes Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
The Sherran Family Loving Trust
Bought by
Osborne Tamara A and Osborne Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Bought by
Osborne Tamara A and Osborne Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1980
Bought by
Osborne Tamara A and Osborne Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1980
Bought by
Osborne Tamara A and Osborne Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Tamara A | $500,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Tamara A | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Tamara A | $134,700 | -- | |
| Osborne Tamara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborne Tamara A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $89,813 | $40,038 | $49,775 |
| 2024 | $8,705 | $89,813 | $40,038 | $49,775 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $99,053 | $47,403 | $55,335 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $76,005 | $35,000 | $41,005 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $78,192 | $36,007 | $42,185 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $65,030 | $30,960 | $34,070 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $65,030 | $30,960 | $34,070 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $68,119 | $29,880 | $38,239 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $75,310 | $33,034 | $42,276 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $59,326 | $23,721 | $35,605 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $52,106 | $13,691 | $38,415 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $52,106 | $13,691 | $38,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map