537 Custer Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Custer Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $348,268, approximately $278 per square foot. 537 Custer Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Robles Antonio D
Bought by
Robles Antonio and Robles 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Robles Antonio D and Robles Leticia G
Bought by
Robles Antonio D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,959
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$345,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Robles Antonio D and Robles Leticia G
Bought by
Robles Antonio D and Robles Leticia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Antonio D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Robles Antonio D | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Antonio D | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Robles Antonio D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $103,018 | $27,158 | $75,860 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $100,999 | $26,626 | $74,373 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $99,019 | $26,104 | $72,915 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $97,079 | $25,593 | $71,486 |
| 2021 | $964 | $95,177 | $25,092 | $70,085 |
| 2020 | $982 | $94,202 | $24,835 | $69,367 |
| 2019 | $958 | $92,356 | $24,349 | $68,007 |
| 2018 | $910 | $90,546 | $23,872 | $66,674 |
| 2017 | $887 | $88,771 | $23,404 | $65,367 |
| 2016 | $869 | $87,032 | $22,946 | $64,086 |
| 2015 | $856 | $85,726 | $22,602 | $63,124 |
| 2014 | $841 | $84,048 | $22,160 | $61,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map