532 Custer Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Custer Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $256,328, approximately $273 per square foot. 532 Custer Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
The Rosetta Harrington Trust
Bought by
Parrott William H and Parrott Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Harrington Rosetta
Bought by
Harrington Rosetta and The Rosetta Harrington Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott William H | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harrington Rosetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parrott William H | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $159,526 | $59,080 | $100,446 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $156,399 | $57,922 | $98,477 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $153,334 | $56,787 | $96,547 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $150,328 | $55,674 | $94,654 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $147,382 | $54,583 | $92,799 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $145,872 | $54,024 | $91,848 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $143,013 | $52,965 | $90,048 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $140,210 | $51,927 | $88,283 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $137,461 | $50,909 | $86,552 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $134,766 | $49,911 | $84,855 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $118,500 | $32,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $93,500 | $25,000 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map