5373 Traci Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,857 - $1,879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5373 Traci Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,430,464, approximately $947 per square foot. 5373 Traci Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $529,116 | $281,447 | $247,669 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $508,571 | $270,519 | $238,052 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $498,600 | $265,215 | $233,385 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $488,824 | $260,015 | $228,809 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $483,812 | $257,349 | $226,463 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $474,326 | $252,303 | $222,023 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $465,026 | $247,356 | $217,670 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $455,908 | $242,506 | $213,402 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $446,969 | $237,751 | $209,218 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $431,633 | $229,593 | $202,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map