538 Eucalyptus Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$1,511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Eucalyptus Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,459,633, approximately $1,511 per square foot. 538 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Bowen Peter D and Bowen Lori L
Bought by
Bowen Peter D and Bowen Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Lin Wen Chung and Lin Huang Mei Ying
Bought by
Bowen Peter D and Bowen Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Peter D | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Peter D | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen Peter D | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $433,384 | $346,722 | $86,662 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $424,887 | $339,924 | $84,963 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $416,557 | $333,259 | $83,298 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $408,390 | $326,725 | $81,665 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $400,383 | $320,319 | $80,064 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $388,510 | $310,819 | $77,691 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $380,893 | $304,725 | $76,168 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $366,104 | $292,893 | $73,211 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $360,606 | $288,494 | $72,112 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $353,543 | $282,843 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map