D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Jennings
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $253,776 - $324,000
Amazing location and updates galore! This 3 bed/2 bath on a quiet street in Plainfield has an open concept kitchen, living, & dining room with waterproof vinyl plank throughout the house . Covered porch front and rear for great entertaining space. Almost new furnace & a/c, instant hot water heat, vinyl windows, gutters, roof, flooring, appliances, electrical, paint (all work completed in last 2-3 years). Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Jennings
Carpenter, REALTORS® Listed on: 10/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Shaunacy Odom
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Tara | -- | -- | |
| Stepp Erika | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Ii David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Tara | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepp Erika | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Ii David | $103,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +54.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $152,500 | +7.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $224,600 | $40,700 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $222,100 | $20,700 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $211,700 | $19,700 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $151,600 | $18,800 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $134,400 | $18,800 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $143,400 | $18,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $135,000 | $17,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $131,500 | $17,400 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $851 | $112,600 | $18,200 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $791 | $108,300 | $18,200 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $803 | $107,300 | $17,600 | $89,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Jennings
Carpenter, REALTORS®
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shaunacy Odom
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jacqueline Trout-Huser
First Focus Realty LLC
(317) 491-3041
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21887180
APN: 32-10-35-143-016.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.