539 E Milano St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,082,670 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Milano St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,201,668, approximately $543 per square foot. 539 E Milano St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Richardson Living Trust and Richardson Delbra
Bought by
Milano 539 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Delbra P
Bought by
Richardson Delbra and Richardson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Delbra P
Bought by
Richardson Delbra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milano 539 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Delbra | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Delbra P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Delbra P | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $421,270 | $141,457 | $279,813 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $413,010 | $138,683 | $274,327 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $404,912 | $135,963 | $268,949 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $396,973 | $133,297 | $263,676 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $389,190 | $130,684 | $258,506 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $385,200 | $129,344 | $255,856 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $377,648 | $126,808 | $250,840 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $370,244 | $124,322 | $245,922 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $362,985 | $121,885 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $355,868 | $119,495 | $236,373 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $350,523 | $117,700 | $232,823 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $343,657 | $115,394 | $228,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map