539 Lucerne Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,252,402 - $1,389,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Lucerne Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,337,601, approximately $615 per square foot. 539 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Graham Gary S and Graham Wendy A
Bought by
Wimpey Michael and Wimpey Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$121,080
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$1,216,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Crosby Clinton Jerome and Crosby Lynne Bratelle
Bought by
Graham Gary S and Graham Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimpey Michael | $438,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Graham Gary S | $225,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimpey Michael | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Gary S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $634,362 | $466,149 | $168,213 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $621,924 | $457,009 | $164,915 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $609,730 | $448,048 | $161,682 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $597,775 | $439,263 | $158,512 |
| 2021 | $7,042 | $586,054 | $430,650 | $155,404 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $580,045 | $426,234 | $153,811 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $568,672 | $417,876 | $150,796 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $557,522 | $409,682 | $147,840 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $546,591 | $401,649 | $144,942 |
| 2016 | $6,453 | $535,874 | $393,774 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $527,825 | $387,859 | $139,966 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $517,486 | $380,261 | $137,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map