5390 Moonshadow St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,061 - $1,417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5390 Moonshadow St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,324,515, approximately $446 per square foot. 5390 Moonshadow St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schuerger Michele R and Schwager Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,132
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,195,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuerger Michele R | $443,500 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuerger Michele R | $354,750 | |
| Closed | Schuerger Michele R | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $675,590 | $267,276 | $408,314 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $662,344 | $262,036 | $400,308 |
| 2023 | $7,537 | $649,357 | $256,898 | $392,459 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $636,625 | $251,861 | $384,764 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $624,143 | $246,923 | $377,220 |
| 2020 | $7,335 | $617,745 | $244,392 | $373,353 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $605,633 | $239,600 | $366,033 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $593,758 | $234,902 | $358,856 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $582,117 | $230,297 | $351,820 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $570,704 | $225,782 | $344,922 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $562,134 | $222,392 | $339,742 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $551,125 | $218,037 | $333,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map