5391 Ivanhoe Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5391 Ivanhoe Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $552,869, approximately $479 per square foot. 5391 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Ibarra Silvia De Socorro
Bought by
Ibarra Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,928
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$452,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Ibarra Francisco
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,928
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$452,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Ibarra Francisco and Sotelo Martina
Bought by
Ibarra Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,907
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Sotelo Jose A
Bought by
Sotelo Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,082
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Siimalevai Allen
Bought by
Ibarra Francisco and Sotelo Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,082
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Geiser Gregory L and Geiser Nancy D
Bought by
Geiser Gregory L and Geiser Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,022
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Geiser Gregory L and Geiser Nancy D
Bought by
Siimalevai Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,022
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Francisco | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe | $285,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Ibarra Francisco | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Sotelo Martina | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ibarra Francisco | $156,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Geiser Gregory L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Siimalevai Allen | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe | $197,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Francisco | $162,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Francisco | $154,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Siimalevai Allen | $126,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $397,240 | $99,302 | $297,938 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $381,817 | $95,447 | $286,370 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $374,331 | $93,576 | $280,755 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $366,992 | $91,742 | $275,250 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $327,787 | $81,411 | $246,376 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $318,240 | $79,040 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $306,000 | $76,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $257,000 | $64,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map