5480 Challen Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Challen Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $603,503, approximately $304 per square foot. 5480 Challen Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $107,444 | $17,256 | $90,188 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $103,274 | $16,587 | $86,687 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $101,250 | $16,262 | $84,988 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $99,266 | $15,944 | $83,322 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $98,249 | $15,781 | $82,468 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $96,323 | $15,472 | $80,851 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $94,435 | $15,170 | $79,265 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $92,584 | $14,873 | $77,711 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $90,770 | $14,582 | $76,188 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $89,409 | $14,364 | $75,045 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $87,660 | $14,084 | $73,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map