5394 Seneca Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,232 - $1,307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5394 Seneca Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,245,058, approximately $421 per square foot. 5394 Seneca Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Massales Kit Ying
Bought by
Massales George L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Massalas George L
Bought by
Massalas George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,808
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,004,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Lois Massalas and Massalas George
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Massalas Lois E
Bought by
Massalas George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Massalas George
Bought by
Massalas Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massales George L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Massalas George L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $342,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Massalas George L | -- | -- | |
| Massalas Lois | -- | Lincoln Title Co | |
| Massalas Lois | -- | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massalas George L | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,917 | $622,508 | $207,569 | $414,939 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $610,302 | $203,499 | $406,803 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $598,336 | $199,509 | $398,827 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $586,604 | $195,597 | $391,007 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $575,102 | $191,761 | $383,341 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $569,207 | $189,796 | $379,411 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $558,047 | $186,075 | $371,972 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $547,106 | $182,427 | $364,679 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $536,379 | $178,850 | $357,529 |
| 2016 | $6,501 | $525,863 | $175,344 | $350,519 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $517,965 | $172,711 | $345,254 |
| 2014 | $6,302 | $507,821 | $169,329 | $338,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map