5395 Seneca Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 Seneca Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,006,112, approximately $460 per square foot. 5395 Seneca Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Lillian Delaplane
Bought by
Chandra Dino Christwanto and Chandra Astrid Irawan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra Dino Christwanto | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $480,430 | $192,166 | $288,264 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $471,010 | $188,398 | $282,612 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $461,775 | $184,704 | $277,071 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $452,721 | $181,082 | $271,639 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $443,845 | $177,532 | $266,313 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $439,295 | $175,712 | $263,583 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $430,682 | $172,267 | $258,415 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $422,239 | $168,890 | $253,349 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $413,961 | $165,579 | $248,382 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $405,845 | $162,333 | $243,512 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $399,751 | $159,896 | $239,855 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $391,922 | $156,765 | $235,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map