54 Elyse Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $813,231 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Elyse Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $861,308, approximately $365 per square foot. 54 Elyse Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Baldasarre Michael T and Baldasarre Michele C
Bought by
Gilmore Stephen and Farrel-Gilmore Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$73,013
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Frank Christopher S and Frank Terri Rieke
Bought by
Baldasarre Michael T and Baldasarre Michele C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Tullock Andrew S and Weber Susan
Bought by
Frank Christopher S and Rieke-Frank Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Massapoag Constr Co
Bought by
Tullock Andrew S and Weber Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Stephen | $249,900 | -- | |
| Baldasarre Michael T | $170,000 | -- | |
| Frank Christopher S | $170,000 | -- | |
| Tullock Andrew S | $169,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullock Andrew S | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullock Andrew S | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullock Andrew S | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullock Andrew S | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $709,300 | $264,200 | $445,100 |
| 2024 | $9,253 | $685,400 | $275,700 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $633,100 | $275,700 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $563,700 | $255,100 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $8,390 | $546,200 | $212,700 | $333,500 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $537,300 | $212,700 | $324,600 |
| 2019 | $7,683 | $504,800 | $177,200 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $490,500 | $168,900 | $321,600 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $476,800 | $164,200 | $312,600 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $455,500 | $156,300 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | $6,822 | $440,100 | $156,300 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map