542 Jay Ct Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Jay Ct, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $577,166, approximately $440 per square foot. 542 Jay Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Brown James R and Brown Jackie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,286
Outstanding Balance
$45,687
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Brown James R and Brown Jackie J
Bought by
Schutt David E and Schutt Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,286
Outstanding Balance
$45,687
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Skylark Park Llc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schutt David E | $148,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutt David E | $147,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $228,220 | $76,838 | $151,382 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $223,746 | $75,332 | $148,414 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $219,359 | $73,855 | $145,504 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $215,058 | $72,407 | $142,651 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $210,842 | $70,988 | $139,854 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $208,681 | $70,261 | $138,420 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $204,590 | $68,884 | $135,706 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $200,580 | $67,534 | $133,046 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $196,648 | $66,210 | $130,438 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $192,793 | $64,912 | $127,881 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $189,898 | $63,937 | $125,961 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $186,179 | $62,685 | $123,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map