5425 1st Ave SE Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 1st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $699,120, approximately $448 per square foot. 5425 1st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Coberly Ami and Thompson Dave
Bought by
Akers Stephen G and Akers Laurie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,612
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Allen Joseph D
Bought by
Coberly Ami and Thompson Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Bayo Deborah A Allen
Bought by
Allen Rose F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Kolius Thomas J and Kolius Dana C
Bought by
Allen Rose F and Bayo Deborah A Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Stephen G | $344,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Coberly Ami | $184,950 | -- | |
| Allen Rose F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Allen Rose F | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Stephen G | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coberly Ami | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,434 | $650,400 | $396,000 | $254,400 |
| 2025 | $5,087 | $622,200 | $380,000 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $591,200 | $349,000 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $629,700 | $350,000 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $504,300 | $244,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $435,400 | $210,000 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $403,900 | $192,000 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $357,600 | $160,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $324,100 | $139,000 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $298,300 | $124,000 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $276,100 | $109,000 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | $3,180 | $227,100 | $87,000 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map