L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $1,414,000
PROBATE AUCTION!!! REMODELED, 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IN CENTRAL LOS ANGELES. THE HOUSE FEATURES A LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA & KITCHEN WITH STOVE. BONUS ROOM/DEN. RECESSED LIGHTING. OUTSIDE WASHER/DRYER HOOKUP. WALL HEATER. DETACHED 1 CAR GARAGE WITH ROLLUP DOOR. GRASS/CEMENT BACKYARD. POSSIBLE ROOF DAMAGE. OWNER PASSED AWAY IN THE HOME. GREAT AFFORDABLE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE A HOME IN LOS ANGELES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flans & Weiner, Inc. License #00945753 Listed on: 05/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lopez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Edward | $500,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Zuniga Cesar | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Zuniga Cesar | $259,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Atwater Partners Llc | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $205,000 | Accommodation | |
| Castillo Juana J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castillo Juana J | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Juana J | $330,000 | -- | |
| Littlejohn Teri | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fischer Eddie R | $82,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dunn Clyde C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Edward | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Cesar | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Cesar | $200,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Juana J | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Juana J | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlejohn Teri | $128,838 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Teri | $3,897 | |
| Closed | Castillo Juana J | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $525,000 | -16.0% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $575 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $500,000 | $400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $283,400 | $201,793 | $81,607 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $277,844 | $197,837 | $80,007 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $269,605 | $191,970 | $77,635 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $264,319 | $188,206 | $76,113 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $254,057 | $180,899 | $73,158 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $250,242 | $178,182 | $72,060 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $245,341 | $174,692 | $70,649 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR22112633
APN: 5005-002-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.