5442 Route 98 Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5442 Route 98, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $292,754, approximately $160 per square foot. 5442 Route 98 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Kemp James A
Bought by
Marcheson Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcheson Brian M | $160,000 | Daniel Linderman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $185,000 | $29,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $185,000 | $29,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $48 | $185,000 | $29,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $185,000 | $29,600 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $172,000 | $11,700 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $172,000 | $11,700 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $172,000 | $11,700 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $172,000 | $11,700 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $125,700 | $11,700 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $125,700 | $11,700 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,700 | $11,700 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,700 | $11,700 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map