5448 Old Saunders Settlemen Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Old Saunders Settlemen Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $192,433, approximately $206 per square foot. 5448 Old Saunders Settlemen Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Fonzi Thomas J
Bought by
Tamara Rowles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Rowles | $22,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $118,000 | $25,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $107,000 | $25,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $78,000 | $16,100 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $78,000 | $16,100 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $965 | $75,000 | $16,100 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $70,000 | $16,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $70,000 | $16,100 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $66,000 | $16,100 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $16,100 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,200 | $13,100 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map