NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 W Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $617,807 - $638,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,977 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 545 W Trenton Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $626,702, approximately $316 per square foot. 545 W Trenton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Stoothoff Ii Christopher J and Stoothoff Allison R
Bought by
Stoothoff Ii Christopher J and Stoothoff Allison R
Current Estimated Value
$626,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,645
Outstanding Balance
$199,020
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Stoothoff Ii Christopher J and Goodwin Allison R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,523
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoothoff Ii Christopher J -- First American Title
Stoothoff Ii Christopher J $335,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoothoff Ii Christopher J $291,645
Closed Stoothoff Ii Christopher J $330,523
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,450 $448,815 $129,073 $319,742
2023 $5,221 $431,389 $124,062 $307,327
2022 $5,152 $422,931 $121,630 $301,301
2021 $4,997 $414,640 $119,246 $295,394
2020 $4,800 $395,390 $118,024 $277,366
2019 $4,719 $387,638 $115,710 $271,928
2018 $4,619 $380,039 $113,442 $266,597
2017 $4,511 $370,000 $115,000 $255,000
2016 $4,327 $360,000 $115,000 $245,000
2015 $4,195 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2014 $3,904 $325,300 $95,700 $229,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.