Estimated Value: $599,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 County Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $626,959, approximately $337 per square foot. 546 County Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Ngor Kenneth and Ngor Jennilee
Bought by
Ngor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Klein Maria Lucia
Bought by
Ngor Kenneth and Ngor Jennilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,737
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngor Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ngor Kenneth | $357,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngor Kenneth | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $497,593 | $149,136 | $348,457 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $487,837 | $146,212 | $341,625 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $478,273 | $143,346 | $334,927 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $468,896 | $140,536 | $328,360 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $459,703 | $137,781 | $321,922 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $454,991 | $136,369 | $318,622 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $446,071 | $133,696 | $312,375 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $382,500 | $120,000 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $406,000 | $116,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $375,000 | $112,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $96,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map