Estimated Value: $716,000 - $908,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Rebekah Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $822,712, approximately $226 per square foot. 628 Rebekah Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Keith W
Bought by
Anderson Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,327
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Keith W
Bought by
Anderson Keith W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,114
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Kim C
Bought by
Anderson Keith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Anderson Keith W and Anderson Kim C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Keith | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Anderson Keith W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anderson Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Keith W | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Va | $315,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Keith | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Keith W | $328,114 | |
| Closed | Anderson Keith W | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $509,795 | $120,537 | $389,258 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $499,800 | $118,174 | $381,626 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $490,001 | $115,857 | $374,144 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $480,394 | $113,586 | $366,808 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $470,975 | $111,359 | $359,616 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $466,147 | $110,218 | $355,929 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $457,007 | $108,057 | $348,950 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $448,047 | $105,939 | $342,108 |
| 2017 | $4,940 | $439,262 | $103,862 | $335,400 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $430,651 | $101,826 | $328,825 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $415,879 | $98,334 | $317,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map