Estimated Value: $595,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Reed Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $763,557, approximately $236 per square foot. 630 Reed Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Bussard Lauren W and Bussard Susan
Bought by
Bussard Lauren W and Bussard Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Bussard Lauren W and Bussard Susan
Bought by
Bussard Lauren W and Bussard Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Browning Ilene
Bought by
Bussard Lauren W and Bussard Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,900
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Browning Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,163
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Sephos Andrew S and Raymus Toni Marie
Bought by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,875
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussard Lauren W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bussard Lauren W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bussard Lauren W | -- | None Available | |
| Bussard Lauren W | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Browning Ilene | $296,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bussard Lauren W | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Bussard Lauren W | $178,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Ilene | $237,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc | $391,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $357,307 | $88,395 | $268,912 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $350,302 | $86,662 | $263,640 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $343,434 | $84,963 | $258,471 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $336,701 | $83,298 | $253,403 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $330,100 | $81,665 | $248,435 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $326,716 | $80,828 | $245,888 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $320,311 | $79,244 | $241,067 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $314,032 | $77,691 | $236,341 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $307,875 | $76,168 | $231,707 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $301,839 | $74,675 | $227,164 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $291,484 | $72,113 | $219,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map