NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,742 - $455,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Last sale price $449,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,508 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

Become the proud owner of this delightful 3-bedroom residence on a peaceful cul-de-sac! You're welcomed by a 2-car garage, double RV gates, and an easy-care landscape with mature date palms. The living room has a soothing palette, blinds, and durable tile flooring. Enjoy delicious meals in the eat-in kitchen, equipped with granite counters, a stylish tile backsplash, recessed lighting, warm wood cabinetry, SS appliances, a pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar. The main bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower. Create lasting memories in the charming backyard, boasting a covered patio with a serving bar, a large shed for additional storage or as a workshop. New dual pane windows throughout the whole house in 2022, new HVAC unit in 2021.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Anderson

Realty ONE Group License #SA646480000 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Toni Perelli

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA019268000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-12-347

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,397

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills Dr & 7th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: PANORAMA PLACE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8751.0
  • Parcel #: 209-12-347

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1397.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Richard J J and Richard Vicki D
Bought by
Lewis Sara Elizabeth and Elizalde-Guerrero Alexander
Seller's Agent
Michael Anderson
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Toni Perelli
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$449,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.2%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$447,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,314
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,137
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D
Bought by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D
Bought by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2009
Sold by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D
Bought by
Janzen Richard J and Janzen Vicki D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Sara Elizabeth $449,000 First American Title Insurance
Janzen Richard J -- None Available
Janzen Richard J -- None Available
Janzen Richard J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Sara Elizabeth $419,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $449,000 -0.2% $249 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $16,556 -- --
2024 $1,365 $15,768 -- --
2023 $1,365 $31,000 $6,200 $24,800
2022 $1,352 $24,180 $4,830 $19,350
2021 $1,375 $22,320 $4,460 $17,860
2020 $1,328 $21,750 $4,350 $17,400
2019 $1,333 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2018 $1,285 $19,380 $3,870 $15,510
2017 $1,227 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
2016 $1,208 $16,480 $3,290 $13,190
2015 $1,120 $13,680 $2,730 $10,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6838109

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-12-347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.