5488 Ellen St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 Ellen St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $563,808, approximately $456 per square foot. 5488 Ellen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Rojas Louie
Bought by
Tichelaar Tammy and Tichelaar Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Roger W
Bought by
Tichelaar Dorothy and Tichelaar Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,358
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tichelaar Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tichelaar Dorothy | $169,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tichelaar Dorothy | $166,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $342,227 | $117,894 | $224,333 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $230,930 | $102,482 | $128,448 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $226,403 | $100,473 | $125,930 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $221,964 | $98,503 | $123,461 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $219,689 | $97,493 | $122,196 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $215,382 | $95,582 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $211,159 | $93,709 | $117,450 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $207,020 | $91,872 | $115,148 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $202,962 | $90,071 | $112,891 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $199,916 | $88,719 | $111,197 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $196,002 | $86,982 | $109,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map