549 Lewis Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $936,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $900,392, approximately $766 per square foot. 549 Lewis Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Cook Daniel
Bought by
Jones Alexander T and Schapira Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,524
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Bonilla Duncan Gillian S and Bonilla Bruno Danilo A
Bought by
Cook Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Lee Susan S
Bought by
Bruno Danilo A Bonilla and Duncan Gillian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Mcguire Max F and Max F Mcguire Living Trust
Bought by
Lee Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcguire Max F
Bought by
Mcguire Max F and Max F Mcguire Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alexander T | $784,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cook Daniel | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bruno Danilo A Bonilla | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lee Susan S | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcguire Max F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alexander T | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Daniel | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Danilo A Bonilla | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $857,077 | $257,112 | $599,965 |
| 2024 | $11,201 | $840,274 | $252,071 | $588,203 |
| 2023 | $11,139 | $823,801 | $247,130 | $576,671 |
| 2022 | $10,830 | $807,649 | $242,284 | $565,365 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $791,818 | $237,535 | $554,283 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $461,643 | $138,493 | $323,150 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $452,594 | $135,778 | $316,816 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $443,721 | $133,116 | $310,605 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $435,021 | $130,506 | $304,515 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $426,494 | $127,948 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $420,090 | $126,027 | $294,063 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $411,860 | $123,558 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map