Seller's Agent in 2020
Terry Martinez
Red Oak Realty
(510) 772-3746
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,203,128
Fabulous single story Bungalow in the desirable Broadmoor neighborhood. Gorgeous original built-ins in living room, dining room & nook. Hardwood floors, dual paned windows, tankless water heater and more. Gorgeous bathroom remodel. Updated kitchen. Big detached garage for parking or workshop or hobby. Inviting yard and deck, ready for gardening, entertaining and play. Walk to school, dining, shopping. Great location for commute. Opportunity awaits!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Oak Realty License #01726031 Listed on: 05/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Michael | $940,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hood Jessica Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hood Jessica | $640,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| West Wendi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| West Wendi | $610,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mendoza Joseph M | $536,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moskowitz Matthew L | $275,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreau Michael | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Jessica Marie | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Jessica | $575,360 | |
| Previous Owner | West Wendi | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Wendi | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Joseph M | $428,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Matthew L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Joseph M | $53,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $940,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $940,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $940,000 | +6.9% | $654 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $611 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,239 | $1,129,012 | $308,403 | $827,609 |
| 2024 | $14,239 | $1,088,341 | $302,357 | $792,984 |
| 2023 | $13,143 | $991,220 | $296,429 | $694,791 |
| 2022 | $12,777 | $964,785 | $290,617 | $681,168 |
| 2021 | $12,362 | $942,737 | $284,921 | $664,816 |
| 2020 | $9,261 | $703,308 | $210,992 | $492,316 |
| 2019 | $8,988 | $689,522 | $206,856 | $482,666 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $676,005 | $202,801 | $473,204 |
| 2017 | $8,591 | $662,751 | $198,825 | $463,926 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $649,760 | $194,928 | $454,832 |
| 2015 | $7,999 | $640,000 | $192,000 | $448,000 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $458,000 | $137,400 | $320,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Terry Martinez
Red Oak Realty
(510) 772-3746
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stuart Maus
Red Oak Realty
(510) 290-0293
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40905472
APN: 076-0327-026-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.