5494 Cth D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,031,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5494 Cth D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $866,212. 5494 Cth D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Richard P And Melinda Eisenmann Joint Re
Bought by
Richard P Eisenmann Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2012
Sold by
Eisenmann Richard P
Bought by
Richard P And Melinda Eisenmann Joint Revocab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Eisenmann Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard P And Melinda Eisenmann Joint Revocab | $504,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
| 2011 | $5,298 | $519,400 | $214,000 | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map