5501 County D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 County D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $330,333. 5501 County D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $519 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $515 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $384 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $446 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $357 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $354 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $348 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $349 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $366 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $358 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $358 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
| 2011 | $405 | $43,000 | $22,300 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map